You are viewing damaged_icons

damaged_icons [entries|friends|calendar]
Arashi ~ Paul Aner

[ website | damaged soul ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

9 Icons: Olivia & NANA [05 Jun 2009|01:50pm]

I know...it's like a life since i don't update here, i'm sorry, i've been VERY busy, so i didn't have the time to make some new icons! Here i come with some new ones, even if they're few and nothing special LOL I hope you're gonna like them anyway! As always feel free to use them, but please credit back this page or my NANA fan-site! Btw...if you're on facebook and love NANA and/or my site, please join the official page and become a fan!

~Teaser

  

I'm back!Collapse )

13 comments|post comment

8 Icons: NANA Manga [14 Mar 2009|08:38pm]
Hey guys...how are you?
I had not so much free time, so this is not a huge update, just 8 new icons from the most recent NANA images! Hope you're gonna like them! As always feel free to use them, just link this page or my NANA site! THX~

~Teaser

  

NANA x HACHICollapse )


25 comments|post comment

10 Icons: NANA & Olivia! [06 Jan 2009|12:03am]

HAPPY NEW YEAR! :D
Here's 10 icons to celebrate (!?): 5 from latest NANA pages and 5 for Olivia!
As always I hope you're gonna like them, and credit back this LJ if you're gonna use!
Thank you very much!

~Teaser:

  

Happy 2009!Collapse )
21 comments|post comment

15 Nabari No Ou Icons! [23 Dec 2008|11:53pm]

It's been a while since the last update, and it's been a while since i've made those icons that have been stored in my hd, my intention was to make more icons about Nabari No Ou, but i don't think i'll have the time, so here you are what i've already done! :)
Hope you enjoy, feel free to take whatever you want but please credit back this journal!
Feedback and requests are appreciated~

~Teaser

  

Nabari No IconsCollapse )
7 comments|post comment

12 Icons: NANA & Olivia! [07 Oct 2008|01:16am]

Hi everybody! :D
This is a special day for my NANA site, that is its 6th anniversary! To celebrate i had to make some icons too! So here you are seven new Olivia icons and five from recent NANA manga! As always I hope you like them! 
Feel free to take whatever you want, but please credit back this journal or my NANA site!
Thank you!!!

~Teaser

  

Happy B.Day!Collapse )
34 comments|post comment

15 Icons: NANA & Anna Tsuchiya! [10 Aug 2008|12:14pm]
Hi everybody!
I'm still alive and here you are some little icons!! Some are for Anna Tsuchiya (you can find lot of scans of her from the Mika Ninagawa Photo-book and various magazines at my site) and some other from latest pictures of NANA manga! Hope you like them! 
As always feel free to take whatever you want, but please credit back this journal or my NANA site!
Thank you and....have an happy summer!!

~Teaser:

  

19 comments|post comment

30 Nabari No Ou Icons! [23 Jun 2008|12:43pm]

Hi guys!
Summer's ready to start, but i'm still busy with last university's test and such...To relax a bit there's nothing better (!?) than making some icons! It's a while since i've been working on these 'Nabari No Ou' icons! I didn't know the manga, I started watching the tv series and i suddenly like it! Looking forward to the next episodes! I hope you like my work, as usually feel free to use my icons wherever you like, but please credit me back! If you any requests you're welcome! Thanks! ;)

~Teaser:

  

23 comments|post comment

15 NANA Icons! [02 Jun 2008|11:30pm]
Hi Everybody! Here I am with 15 icons for NANA! I just can't get enough! XD Hope you like them!
As always feel free to take whatever you want, but please credit back this journal or my NANA site!
Thank you!

~Teaser:

  

47 comments|post comment

17 Icons: NANA & Mika Nakashima [28 Apr 2008|09:03pm]

It's been a while since i didn't update here...i've always less&less time...but i hope to update more often!
Seventeen icons for NANA (Manga & Anime as well) and for Mika Nakashima too!
As always feel free to take whatever you want, but please credit back this journal or my NANA site!
Credits for the images, beside mine, is Kumonoito, the wonderful fan-site for Mika Nakashima!
Thank you!

~Teaser:

  

26 comments|post comment

11 Icons: Olivia & NANA [28 Jan 2008|07:19pm]
Hi guys!
Since this is my first 2008 post...i wish you Happy New Year! XD~
First icons of the new year are about NANA and Olivia! Some NANA ones could be a little spoilerish (not so much)!
Hope you'll enjoy them...as always feel free to use the icons wherever you like, comments are appreciated! 
Rememember to credit! Thanks!

~Teaser:

  


14 comments|post comment

29 MIKA NAKASHIMA Icons! [31 Dec 2007|12:50pm]

Happy New Year!
This will be my last post of 2007...so here we go with 29 Mika Nakashima icons! I hope you're gonna like them! As always feel free to use them but please credit me back! Suggests, feedback and requests are always welcome! The images i used are from www.nana-nana.net! ;)
See you in 2008! ;D

~Teaser:

  

18 comments|post comment

17 Icons: Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann! [08 Dec 2007|09:07pm]

Hi again!
Here's 17 icons for the latest GAINAX tv series: Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann! I watched the entire series in few days and i just liked it, so i wanted to improve myself with some icons! Hope you like it! The images i used for where found just surfing the web (mostly with Google Image), so it there's someone who claims to be the source please let me know! I'll be glad to also if someone can suggest me a *good* Gurren Lagann gallery with scans&images! Thank you!
As usual if you're gonna use some of my icons please credit me, comments and requests are always welcome!
Thanks!

~Teaser:

  

23 comments|post comment

11 Icons: Olivia & NANA Manga [27 Nov 2007|02:27pm]
 Finally some updates! XD Here's 11 icons: 5 for Olivia, from her recent and-so-inspiring photo-shooting and 6 from latest NANA manga images! Hope you enjoy my work! Feel free to use them, please remember to credit and link back this lj or my NANA fan-site! Comments and requests are always welcome! Thank you very much! :)

~Teaser:

  

30 comments|post comment

17 Icons: Anna Tsuchiya, Olivia & NANA! [25 Oct 2007|08:08pm]
Hi guys!
I'm finally back with 17 new icons! This time i worked a lot with Anna Tsuchiya pictures, but you'll find some Olivia and random NANA as well!
I hope you'll keep liking my icons, while i'll try to work even more! :D
Feel free to use them, please remember to credit and link back this lj or my NANA fan-site! Comments and requests are always welcome!
THANK YOU! :)

~Teaser:

  

13 comments|post comment

66 Icons: NANA Manga&Anime&Movie2 Mika Nakashima Anna Tsuchiya!!! [28 Jul 2007|12:35pm]
Hi everybody!
Here i come with a huge update: 66 icons!! :D Since i'll be out of town i won't be able to update this journal with new icons or my NANA fan-site, i'll be back end of September and i'll be able to update again! So this is my goodbye, hope you like my work! As usual, please credit me if you use some of my icons, requests and feedback are always welcome! Thanks everybody who commented and everyboy who will! :D

~Teaser:

     

24 comments|post comment

4 NANA Wallpapers (again) ! [07 Jul 2007|02:51am]
HAPPY NANA DAY! :D
To celebrate this special day my site has been updated with lot of things...including some new wallpapers which i show you here too!
I hope you like them! Requests and feedback are always welcome, feel free to use them for your own pc! Btw...i'm not so happy with those wallpapers, i'll work hard to improve myself! :P Happy NANA Day again! :D

~Teaser:

 


27 comments|post comment

4 NANA Wallpapers! [10 Jun 2007|05:52pm]
Well...these are not icons, but since it's graphics all the way i decided to put them here (and i'll do that again if i'll make some new ones!)!
So here we go with 4 NANA Wallpapers...i think they are not so good, but i'll try to do better next time (i do prefer making icons!)...hope you enjoy them anyway, resolutions are 800x600 and 1024x768! At my NANA fansite you can find more (old) wallpapers, but they are only 800x600!
Thanks!

~Teaser:

 


33 comments|post comment

27 ICONS: NANA & OLIVIA [27 May 2007|04:46pm]
Hi guys! Here you are 27 new icons: 
-9 from illustrations from NANA manga
-7 from NANA anime (episodes 32&33) 
-11 from Olivia photoset for 'Hysteric Glamour'!
I hope you enjoy them! Feel free to use them, please remember to credit and link back this lj or my NANA fan-site! Comments and requests are always welcome! Currently i'm working on some NANA 2 icons and some NANA wallpapers, i hope to post here very soon!
Thank you!

~Teaser:

  



44 comments|post comment

17 Icons: Olivia & NANA Anime [10 Apr 2007|12:14pm]
Hi guys...i know it's such a longtime i didn't update here...it's just lack of time, not of inspiration :P So today there are 17 new icons: 12 for Olivia (mostly from images of 'The Cloudy Dreamer' booklet and 'Stars Shining Out' PV) and just five form NANA Anime promotional images...! I'll work to some new NANA icons (from the episodes, as i've done till now)...so i hope to update again very soon! As usual feel free to request me whatever you want and if you're gonna use some of my icons please link back this page or my NANA fansite! Thank you!

~Teaser:

  

33 comments|post comment

35 NANA Anime Icons [18 Feb 2007|03:06pm]

I keep creating those icons directly from the NANA Anime screencaps! This time i've made 35 icons mostly from episodes 24~30! I hope you enjoy them, feel free to use wherever you want, but please credit back this LJ or my NANA fan-site! Thank you!

~Teaser:

  

 
26 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]